Our Privacy Policy Statement

Save Our Service is committed to safeguarding personal information collected from our website. Any personal information collected or generated as a result of our relationship, is also safeguarded and protected from access by unauthorised individuals.

Information collected by us will not be sold, rented or licensed to anyone else. When the information is no longer of use to us, we will destroy it in a manner that protects the privacy of the individual. Likewise, you have the option of having your details removed from the Save Our Service database at any time.

We strive to product data transmitted to us over the internet but because such transmissions cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we do not warrant the security of personal information transmitted in this way, but we will make every effort to make it secure on our own systems.

The Save Our Service Employees are Police and reference checked, they are always of a professional nature to demonstrate ethical and professional conduct , this includes respecting personal information and data they are exposed to.

Personal information held by us is available for review by the individual in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act.

Collection of Personal and Sensitive Information

We only want you to give us personal information that is relevant to the information you are requesting. If you provide such information we understand you want us to use it for this purpose. If you give us more than that we will not use it in our dealings with our clients on your behalf.

Personal Information will be collected from you directly when you submit an enquiry through our website (or paper form etc).

Your personal and sensitive information may be used in connection with future service offerings but not without your consent.

Your personal and sensitive information may be disclosed to :

  • Our clients and your potential and actual employers

  • Our associated companies and subsidiaries

  • Our insurers

  • A professional association or registration body that has a proper interest in the disclosure of your personal and sensitive information

  • Our contractors and suppliers - e.g our I.T contractors and Marketing/ Website designers & online rostering software provider.

  • Any person with a lawful entitlement to obtain the information

You can gain access to your information to correct it if it is wrong, if this requires updating it can be instructed to change/ remove this information immediately. The Privacy Act sets out your rights to see and have a copy of personal and sensitive information about you that we hold. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact our General Manager in the first instance on 1800 NEED SOS.